Menu

Icho50

Medal Results

Rank Name Surname Country Total practical Total theory Total Medal
1 Qingyu Chen China 38,39 55,96 94,35 gold
2 Aleksei Konoplev Russian Federation 32,52 57,92 90,44 gold
3 Raymond Eugene Bahng Korea (the Republic of) 33,96 54,87 88,83 gold
4 Jeffrey Shullen Shi United States 29,00 58,49 87,49 gold
5 Marvin Dragon Choo Singapore 33,67 53,72 87,40 gold
6 Chenyu Wang China 28,49 58,67 87,16 gold
7 Junlong Qin China 28,18 58,98 87,15 gold
8 Jan Obořil Czech Republic 35,31 51,45 86,77 gold
9 Chae Rin Kim Korea (the Republic of) 31,37 55,33 86,71 gold
10 Michelle Lu United States 34,30 51,77 86,07 gold
11 Vinicius Figueira Armelin Brazil 30,42 55,32 85,74 gold
12 Andrew Shucheng Wu United States 28,35 57,16 85,51 gold
13 Yutong Dai United States 30,48 54,93 85,41 gold
14 Jonathan David Bostock United Kingdom 29,13 56,06 85,19 gold
15 Yichen Nie China 24,90 59,37 84,28 gold
16 Kyrylo Danyleiko Ukraine 33,21 50,17 83,38 gold
17 Anh Duc Pham Viet Nam 25,09 57,63 82,72 gold
18 Mikhail Matveev Russian Federation 28,47 54,19 82,67 gold
19 Khi Yung Fong Singapore 28,80 53,69 82,49 gold
20 Phuritat Sookananchai Thailand 31,57 50,77 82,35 gold
21 Ceylan Ceylan Turkey 31,75 50,44 82,20 gold
22 Yu-Che Chien Chinese Taipei 28,41 53,62 82,03 gold
23 Mátyás Sajgó Hungary 31,86 49,85 81,71 gold
24 Jinyeong Kim Korea (the Republic of) 24,58 57,00 81,57 gold
25 Josef Tomeček Czech Republic 34,04 47,23 81,27 gold
26 Dhyey Gandhi India 28,12 53,13 81,24 gold
27 Ong Christoper Ivan Wijaya Indonesia 33,95 47,02 80,96 gold
28 Takanao Ishii Japan 26,52 54,35 80,87 gold
29 Ivna de Lima Ferreira Gomes Brazil 35,34 45,21 80,55 gold
30 Alexandra Andrea Geim United Kingdom 32,43 47,95 80,38 gold
31 Jishnu Basavaraju India 27,71 52,43 80,14 gold
32 Petar Petkov Hristov Bulgaria 30,98 48,84 79,82 gold
33 Matteo Salvator Elie Jacques Stockinger France 28,64 50,85 79,49 gold
34 Miroslava Novoveská Czech Republic 37,70 41,66 79,36 gold
35 Joonsuk Ryan Dan Kang United Kingdom 26,54 52,50 79,04 gold
36 Daniil Bardonov Russian Federation 25,63 53,16 78,79 silver
37 Sanchit Agrawal India 25,55 53,23 78,79 silver
38 Junhwan Won Korea (the Republic of) 26,06 52,58 78,64 silver
39 Jiapei Miao Singapore 32,01 46,59 78,61 silver
40 Ilija Srpak Croatia 26,83 51,71 78,55 silver
41 Stefan Schmid Austria 31,40 47,00 78,40 silver
42 Hur Lim Singapore 23,99 54,18 78,17 silver
43 Ramil Terlan Babazade Azerbaijan 20,68 57,47 78,15 silver
44 Evgeni Mihaylov Statelov Bulgaria 33,82 44,27 78,09 silver
45 Filippo Bigi Italy 27,79 50,28 78,06 silver
46 Richard Veselý Czech Republic 34,55 43,26 77,81 silver
47 Daniel Maksymilian Golec Poland 30,13 47,53 77,66 silver
48 Po-Wen Chen Chinese Taipei 28,48 48,79 77,27 silver
49 Mahdi Jafarzadehbedostani Iran 24,32 52,80 77,13 silver
50 Kai-Cheng Hsu Chinese Taipei 25,51 51,42 76,93 silver
51 Teodora Stan Romania 30,71 46,20 76,91 silver
52 Tudor Cristian Cozma Romania 25,41 51,40 76,81 silver
53 Paweł Franciszek Tyrna Poland 30,51 46,28 76,79 silver
54 Alexandre Polo France 25,16 51,20 76,37 silver
55 Sanprem Taechawichian Thailand 35,17 41,11 76,28 silver
56 Jun Hao Tan Malaysia 19,36 56,75 76,11 silver
57 Run Lin Wang Canada 30,87 44,91 75,78 silver
58 Hakan Calila Romania 29,86 45,69 75,55 silver
59 Behrad Saeedian Iran 23,47 51,68 75,15 silver
60 Bence Béla Botlik Hungary 28,07 47,08 75,15 silver
61 Artem Yanchak Ukraine 24,83 50,13 74,96 silver
62 Rukovanský Peter Slovak Republic 30,92 43,87 74,79 silver
63 Nguyen Van Chi Nguyen Viet Nam 22,33 52,31 74,64 silver
64 Raymond Li Australia 24,35 50,10 74,45 silver
65 Andrei Kobelev Russian Federation 20,72 53,10 73,82 silver
66 John Andrew Hayton United Kingdom 25,66 48,09 73,75 silver
67 Vid Kermelj Slovenia 22,96 50,15 73,12 silver
68 Kieran Connor Australia 18,71 53,69 72,40 silver
69 Tung Thanh Hoang Viet Nam 27,05 45,13 72,18 silver
70 Wojciech Jan Jankowski Poland 22,83 48,88 71,71 silver
71 Abdullah Muqaddam Indonesia 20,96 50,71 71,66 silver
72 Richard Huang Australia 24,41 46,78 71,18 silver
73 Zhanibek Bekkhozhin Kazakhstan 17,35 53,23 70,58 silver
74 Taichi Nishiguchi Japan 26,88 43,44 70,33 silver
75 Gustavs Jānis Mežciems Latvia 19,63 50,62 70,25 silver
76 Wei Chung Chinese Taipei 22,09 48,14 70,23 silver
77 Renzo Mattos Peru 22,71 47,41 70,12 silver
78 Aayush Kadam India 26,66 43,33 69,98 silver
79 Martin Orságh Slovak Republic 26,22 43,66 69,88 silver
80 Florian Kluibenschedl Austria 25,25 44,50 69,75 silver
81 Raz Lotan Israel 24,40 45,17 69,56 silver
82 Olavs Rāciņš Latvia 28,24 41,24 69,48 silver
83 Hanna-Riia Allas Estonia 31,66 37,18 68,84 silver
84 João Victor Moreira Pimentel Brazil 21,29 47,36 68,65 silver
85 Arshia Khademi Iran 23,98 44,19 68,17 silver
86 Olha Vashchenko Ukraine 20,09 48,06 68,15 silver
87 Māris Koniševs Latvia 30,57 36,88 67,46 silver
88 Bader Sulman Almulhim Saudi Arabia 25,56 41,76 67,32 silver
89 Dmytro Tsarenko Ukraine 15,23 52,07 67,30 silver
90 Pichamon Assawaphadungsit Thailand 14,07 53,15 67,22 silver
91 Janko Civic Croatia 29,10 37,90 67,00 silver
92 Mohammadhossein Sharifnia Iran 18,91 48,08 66,99 silver
93 Cristóbal Manuel Cortés Argentina 23,42 43,43 66,85 silver
94 Martin Rihtaršič Slovenia 26,46 40,11 66,57 silver
95 Palina Bulauskaya Belarus 23,44 43,12 66,56 silver
96 Yuta Masunaga Japan 25,97 39,97 65,94 silver
97 Sietse Dijt Netherlands 23,77 42,01 65,78 silver
98 Franco Héctor Castro Baroffio Uruguay 24,13 41,50 65,63 silver
99 Pakaphol Thadawasin Thailand 20,76 44,42 65,18 silver
100 Ignacio Román Battagliese Argentina 26,71 38,25 64,96 silver
101 Sebastian Witte Germany 23,82 40,95 64,77 bronze
102 Ruoh Wen Cheong Malaysia 31,47 33,28 64,75 bronze
103 Antoni Artur Prus Poland 23,07 41,52 64,59 bronze
104 Batuhan Apa Turkey 12,91 51,65 64,56 bronze
105 Dzianis Novash Belarus 19,09 45,42 64,50 bronze
106 Alejandro Munguia-Aldapa Mexico 34,71 29,73 64,44 bronze
107 Duat Nhat Phan Viet Nam 12,18 52,24 64,42 bronze
108 Mees Hendriks Netherlands 15,23 49,00 64,23 bronze
109 Eszter Sára Arany Hungary 27,03 37,14 64,17 bronze
110 George Petriashvili Georgia 21,11 43,02 64,12 bronze
111 Yusa Can Dinc Turkey 23,88 40,24 64,12 bronze
112 Thomas Bro Falkenberg Denmark 23,19 40,26 63,45 bronze
113 Davit Rizhinashvili Georgia 28,63 34,73 63,36 bronze
114 Titouan Gadeyne France 22,51 40,84 63,35 bronze
115 Áron Czakó Hungary 28,65 34,64 63,28 bronze
116 Daniel Cristian Ungureanu Romania 15,71 47,11 62,82 bronze
117 Abdulrahman Fayad Aledrees Saudi Arabia 23,62 39,03 62,65 bronze
118 Luca Spagnoletti Italy 31,81 30,71 62,52 bronze
119 Nicolás Adriel Manno Argentina 16,97 45,30 62,27 bronze
120 Nikita Žoglo Estonia 24,87 37,20 62,07 bronze
121 Hector Rodriguez Peru 17,94 43,79 61,73 bronze
122 Suvdanchimeg Sunderiya Mongolia 27,83 33,74 61,58 bronze
123 Nariman Irahid Mirishov Azerbaijan 28,79 32,55 61,34 bronze
124 Rizki Kurniawan Indonesia 23,46 37,80 61,26 bronze
125 Gregor Drelichowska Austria 20,39 40,27 60,66 bronze
126 Russell Scott Boey New Zealand 26,82 33,54 60,36 bronze
127 Brecht Guido M Pierreux Belgium 28,01 31,93 59,94 bronze
128 Callan Maurice Loomes New Zealand 28,03 31,88 59,91 bronze
129 Osama Mohammed Alali Saudi Arabia 22,68 36,95 59,63 bronze
130 Kamen Pavlinov Petrov Bulgaria 26,21 33,21 59,42 bronze
131 Ali Mohammed Alasmari Saudi Arabia 19,00 40,21 59,21 bronze
132 Michal Chovanec Slovak Republic 23,87 35,12 58,99 bronze
133 Muhammad Syaiful Islam Indonesia 18,09 40,74 58,83 bronze
134 Phillip Liang Australia 21,02 37,60 58,62 bronze
135 Yuto Fukumoto Japan 14,63 43,52 58,15 bronze
136 Magdalena Lederbauer Austria 18,17 39,96 58,14 bronze
137 Sebastián Solís-Vargas Costa Rica 22,96 35,10 58,06 bronze
138 Oliver Ovsée Laub Solow Denmark 23,47 34,55 58,02 bronze
139 Alexandros Terzopoulos Greece 19,79 38,10 57,88 bronze
140 Jože Gašperlin Slovenia 28,41 29,41 57,82 bronze
141 Marko Beslać Serbia 22,54 35,10 57,64 bronze
142 Bruno Diaz Peru 22,27 35,17 57,43 bronze
143 Jaloliddin Shavkat ogli Alavitdinov Uzbekistan 22,50 34,87 57,36 bronze
144 Emre Kilic Turkey 19,12 38,24 57,36 bronze
145 Chiril Solovei Moldova 21,80 35,42 57,22 bronze
146 Olzhas Nurpeisov Kazakhstan 23,96 33,19 57,15 bronze
147 Siim Kaukver Estonia 23,00 34,14 57,14 bronze
148 Alejandro Valderrama-Celestino Mexico 26,56 30,22 56,78 bronze
149 Aliaksei Harakhouski Belarus 10,57 46,04 56,61 bronze
150 Neyci Estefania Gutierrez-Valencia Mexico 22,80 33,79 56,58 bronze
151 Saba Gogichaishvili Georgia 24,12 32,40 56,51 bronze
152 Galymzhan Moldagulov Kazakhstan 20,66 35,83 56,49 bronze
153 Sean Hikaru Wang Canada 20,27 36,04 56,31 bronze
154 Dildora Ilxomjon qizi Khakimboeva Uzbekistan 15,56 40,74 56,30 bronze
155 Inomjon Majidov Tajikistan 25,36 30,85 56,21 bronze
156 Matko Petrovic Croatia 14,02 41,84 55,86 bronze
157 Borna Simic Croatia 20,11 35,75 55,85 bronze
158 Justas Terentjevas Lithuania 23,75 32,08 55,83 bronze
159 Vladislav Ghies Moldova 18,68 37,11 55,79 bronze
160 Aaron Yuxiang Dou Canada 18,93 36,73 55,67 bronze
161 Rokas Vilnius Sidlauskas Lithuania 29,89 25,64 55,53 bronze
162 Aleh Karatkou Belarus 15,81 39,64 55,44 bronze
163 Daniele Furlanetto Italy 17,81 37,62 55,43 bronze
164 Thomas Froitzheim Germany 19,49 35,81 55,30 bronze
165 Ahror Ismoili Tajikistan 17,43 37,56 54,99 bronze
166 Akmuhammet Karayev Turkmenistan 15,89 38,77 54,67 bronze
167 Emmanouil Kokkinis Greece 18,30 36,25 54,54 bronze
168 Jorge Martín Álvarez Spain 17,59 36,59 54,18 bronze
169 Antonio Andonovski Macedonia 25,94 28,21 54,15 bronze
170 Daan Hoogers Netherlands 21,95 32,09 54,04 bronze
171 Siiri Susanna Kuoppala Finland 21,89 31,47 53,36 bronze
172 Peter Gonda Slovak Republic 25,64 27,67 53,31 bronze
173 Khas-Anand Sandagdorj Mongolia 17,38 35,91 53,29 bronze
174 Andrej Kovačević Serbia 18,10 35,19 53,29 bronze
175 Mihaela Magdei Moldova 25,51 27,76 53,26 bronze
176 Tom Gaëtan François Adrien Aimé Lacoma France 21,15 32,04 53,18 bronze
177 Lukas Supragonas Lithuania 27,54 25,12 52,66 bronze
178 Björn Axel Rudolf Diemer Sweden 24,56 27,31 51,87 bronze
179 Julius Dela Rosa Macling Philippines 16,92 34,82 51,74 bronze
180 Anna Marija Sumrova Latvia 16,42 35,25 51,67 bronze
181 Leo Stoll Norway 22,90 28,60 51,50 bronze
182 Giovanni Pellegrino Italy 17,98 33,51 51,50 bronze
183 Roi Peer Israel 12,94 38,41 51,35 bronze
184 Orisvaldo Salviano Neto Brazil 19,55 31,73 51,29 bronze
185 Muhammed Suleman Saad Thaniana Pakistan 26,87 24,14 51,01 bronze
186 Roman Herbert Behrends Germany 21,12 29,81 50,93 bronze
187 Steven Yunfei Ma New Zealand 17,65 32,54 50,19 bronze
188 Turan Babek Mammadli Azerbaijan 8,04 42,12 50,16 bronze
189 Alec Elías Sigurðarson Iceland 17,01 32,89 49,89 bronze
190 Stefan Damchevski Macedonia 28,18 21,65 49,84 bronze
191 Israel Mina Aguba Philippines 13,32 36,50 49,82 bronze
192 Joonatan Honkamaa Finland 28,28 21,24 49,52 bronze
193 Lennart Horn Switzerland 23,16 26,34 49,50 bronze
194 Athanasios Fokaidis-Psyllas Greece 17,84 31,40 49,24 bronze
195 Bayrammuhammet Annageldyyev Turkmenistan 15,62 33,32 48,93 bronze
196 Pieter Stefaan Vanslambrouck Belgium 25,96 22,43 48,39 honorable
197 Mindaugas Dzenkaitis Lithuania 21,38 26,80 48,18 honorable
198 Vladislav Cherdantsev Kazakhstan 19,44 27,84 47,28 honorable
199 Nikola Knežević Serbia 20,46 26,77 47,23 honorable
200 Ali Tahir Aliyev Azerbaijan 13,77 33,13 46,90 honorable
201 Jaime Salamanca Camacho Spain 18,81 27,91 46,71 honorable
202 Baiaman Bazarbaev Kyrgyzstan 12,26 34,42 46,68 honorable
203 Levan Gojiashvili Georgia 23,52 22,52 46,05 honorable
204 Fausto Aldegheri Argentina 13,52 32,39 45,92 honorable
205 Agustín Alejandro Lorusso Notaro-Francesco Uruguay 9,86 35,70 45,56 honorable
206 Nomin Gankhuyag Mongolia 20,55 25,01 45,56
207 Igor Topalović Serbia 15,89 29,50 45,39
208 Denislav Krasimirov Stanchev Bulgaria 13,70 31,52 45,22
209 Kevin Arturo Urrutia Alvarez El Salvador 15,82 28,95 44,77
210 Alexa Stephania Garcia-Rendon Mexico 19,33 25,41 44,74
211 Modar Monzer Al Ali Syrian Arab Republic 12,04 32,24 44,28
212 Narek Petrosyan Armenia 14,10 30,12 44,22
213 Tomi Patrik Termonen Finland 26,02 17,67 43,69
214 Nanna Lærke Baun Denmark 23,22 20,29 43,52
215 Arthur Reiner Ventura De Belen Philippines 8,79 34,51 43,30
216 Hovhannes Matevosyan Armenia 16,19 26,85 43,04
217 João Francisco Paulo Morais Portugal 15,39 27,61 43,00
218 Erling Syversveen Lie Norway 10,22 32,70 42,92
219 Juri Volodin Estonia 23,04 19,53 42,58
220 Victor Crasco Moldova 19,39 22,30 41,68
221 William Ernesto Mendoza Hernández El Salvador 16,43 25,07 41,51
222 Jere Erik Niemi Finland 25,86 15,44 41,30
223 Ziting Xia Canada 16,76 24,34 41,09
224 Erin Fleur Fitzsimons-West Ireland 15,54 25,39 40,93
225 Munkhnaran Bulgan Mongolia 16,54 24,09 40,63
226 Akbar Gafur ogli Bazarbaev Uzbekistan 12,77 27,82 40,59
227 Fernando Alvarez Peru 16,88 23,56 40,44
228 Johan Emil Linnestad Larsson Norway 21,11 18,39 39,49
229 Bakri Yahia Roumi Jamal Syrian Arab Republic 15,30 23,25 38,55
230 ​Eddie​​ ​Kaitazoff Efimenco​​ Uruguay 19,14 19,03 38,17
231 Eshret Atanyyazov Turkmenistan 5,15 33,01 38,16
232 Komai Osama Mhana Syrian Arab Republic 14,29 23,76 38,05
233 Manuel Iglesias Alonso Spain 15,11 22,85 37,96
234 Lukas Lettmann Germany 8,92 28,77 37,70
235 Jesús David Zambrano Venezuela 19,89 17,80 37,68
236 Stefan Stojkovikj Macedonia 16,77 20,78 37,56
237 David Joseph McSharry Ireland 15,30 22,21 37,50
238 Árni Tómas Sveinbjörnsson Iceland 22,10 15,37 37,47
239 Gohar Saqib Fazal Pakistan 15,16 22,04 37,20
240 Nastja Medle Slovenia 17,62 19,43 37,05
241 Mikaella Ty Ngo Denmark 14,68 22,29 36,98
242 Jafeth Méndez-Gomez Costa Rica 13,71 23,27 36,97
243 Alexandre Lebailly Belgium 18,90 17,91 36,82
244 Armando Luís Monterroso Gomes Teixeira Portugal 16,73 19,54 36,26
245 Muhammad Hakim Muhamad Adzrill Malaysia 11,97 24,16 36,13
246 Paulo Miguel Teixeira Cortesão Portugal 16,37 19,63 35,99
247 Eskil Vik Norway 13,50 22,35 35,85
248 Eldar Máni Gíslason Iceland 14,72 20,83 35,55
249 Daniel Alejandro Rosa Aparicio El Salvador 8,30 27,21 35,51
250 Hen Gelshtein Israel 20,64 14,57 35,21
251 Muhamad Lutfir Rahman Hamzam Malaysia 17,02 17,94 34,97
252 Marieke Visscher Netherlands 11,22 23,36 34,58
253 Galen Noel Galan Nifas Philippines 12,76 21,72 34,48
254 Luis José Parra Molina Venezuela 19,61 14,67 34,28
255 Renaud Gourmand Belgium 13,52 20,56 34,08
256 Nizaar Adnan Aloqla Syrian Arab Republic 9,22 24,55 33,77
257 Noa Crassac Israel 17,98 15,14 33,11
258 Nicholas William Pochinkov Ireland 11,31 21,31 32,62
259 Magdalena Zlatanova Macedonia 16,94 15,42 32,37
260 Carole Zermatten Switzerland 17,49 14,11 31,60
261 Alicia Sara Thorborg van Hees Sweden 14,26 17,14 31,40
262 Rodrigo Alejando Moreira Fernández Uruguay 11,07 20,30 31,37
263 Ebba Sofia Matic Sweden 15,12 15,97 31,09
264 Chantal Sandra Balmer Switzerland 13,62 17,16 30,78
265 Kevin Chinchilla-Mora Costa Rica 13,18 16,60 29,78
266 Philip David Krause Ireland 14,65 15,14 29,78
267 Demetris Tikkis Cyprus 16,19 13,56 29,75
268 Stefan Ivanov New Zealand 4,51 24,28 28,79
269 Fabian Hollinger Switzerland 12,60 16,11 28,71
270 Beatriz Maria Silva Lisboa Portugal 11,73 16,78 28,51
271 Konstantinos Ntounis Greece 10,95 17,25 28,20
272 Ioannis Michalis Kestoras Cyprus 8,05 20,07 28,13
273 Mirkhad Chekirbaev Kyrgyzstan 4,41 23,42 27,83
274 Atabay Allamyradov Turkmenistan 9,35 18,44 27,79
275 Ægir Örn Kristjánsson Iceland 12,13 15,23 27,36
276 Carl Åke Aron Enliden Sweden 13,77 12,25 26,03
277 José Pablo Vásquez-Rojas Costa Rica 17,59 7,26 24,84
278 Movses Aghekyan Armenia 13,64 11,19 24,83
279 Ilias Batyrbekov Kyrgyzstan 5,13 19,65 24,78
280 Tomer Melnik South Africa 10,51 13,35 23,87
281 José Gabriel Rosa Rivero Venezuela 5,90 17,90 23,81
282 Yeshan Sugie Naidoo South Africa 11,85 11,45 23,30
283 Andrés Rafael De Sousa Venezuela 12,41 10,26 22,67
284 Hrachuhi Harutyunyan Armenia 16,61 5,78 22,39
285 Saida Ulugbek qizi Ortikboeva Uzbekistan 21,51 0,00 21,51
286 Andreas Dramiotis Cyprus 11,33 9,43 20,76
287 PIPOLOLAOLUWA ADEAYO Alao Nigeria 8,48 11,20 19,68
288 Pablo Real Baeza Spain 1,53 16,35 17,88
289 Glory Chisom Okoli Nigeria 11,21 5,09 16,30
290 Judah Oluwagbemileke Oladipo-Joseph Nigeria 3,44 10,38 13,81
291 Pavle Vulanovic Montenegro 1,46 10,96 12,43
292 Abhishek Rahul Budhram South Africa 7,41 4,31 11,72
293 Muhammadiqboli Musozoda Tajikistan 6,88 4,61 11,49
294 Daniel Petrus Marais South Africa 6,76 4,33 11,09
295 Qurbonali Komili Tajikistan 1,85 9,15 11,00
296 Masa Colakovic Montenegro 2,97 6,99 9,95
297 Anna Maria Loukaidou Cyprus 3,87 6,07 9,94
298 Aidar Kamalov Kyrgyzstan 2,24 3,67 5,91
299 Mila Veselinovic Montenegro 1,26 3,94 5,20
300 Sara Saric Montenegro 0,56 2,54 3,10